Organization

Scientific Commitee

PRESIDENT
Luis Traversa | LEMIT | Argentina

SECRETARY
María José Castillo | UNNOBA | Argentina

Luis Acuña | UVa | Spain
José Amorim Faria | FEUP | Portugal
Rubén Ananias | Universidad del Bío-Bío | Chile
Francisco Arriaga Martitegui | UPM | Spain
Vanesa Baño | UdelaR | Uruguay
Paulo Barreto Cachim | Universidade de Aveiro | Portugal
Graciela Inez Bolzon de Muniz | UFPR | Brazil
Jorge Branco | Universidade do Minho | Portugal
Cecilia Bustos Ávila | Universidad del Bío-Bío | Chile
Carlito Calil Junior | USP | Brazil
Ana Clara Cobas | UNNOBA | Argentina
Verónica Correa | LEMIT | Argentina
Juan F. Correal | Universidad de los Andes | Colombia
Silvia Cortizo | INTA | Argentina
Helena Cruz | LNEC | Portugal
Miguel Esteban | UPM | Spain
Alfredo Geraldes Dias | Universidade de Coimbra | Portugal
Manuel Guaita Fernández | USC | Spain
Alfredo Guillaumet | UTN-FRVT | Argentina
Pablo Guindos | TU Braunschweig | Germany
Eva Hermoso Prieto | INIA-CIFOR | Spain
Roger E. Hernandez | Université Laval | Canada
Guillermo Íñiguez González | UPM | Spain
Luís Filipe Jorge | ESTCB-IPCB | Portugal
Gabriel Darío Keil | UNLP | Argentina
María Silvana Monteverde | INTA | Argentina
Esteban Alberto Morales | INTI Maderas | Argentina
Laura Moya | Universidad ORT | Uruguay
Freddy Muñoz Acosta | Esc. de Ing. Forestal | Costa Rica
João Negrão | Universidade de Coimbra | Portugal
Juan Carlos Piter | UTN-FRCU | Argentina
Francisco Antonio Rocco Lahr | USP | Brazil
Vilma Rosato | LEMIT | Argentina
Martín Sánchez Acosta | INTA | Argentina
José Saporiti Machado | LNEC | Portugal
Alejandro Signorelli | INTA | Argentina
María Alexandra Sosa Zitto | UTN-FRCU | Argentina
Eleana María Spavento | UNLP | Argentina
José Tarcisio Lima | UFLA | Brazil
Miguel Tortoriello | UNNOBA | Argentina
Luis Valenzuela | Universidad de Concepción | Chile


Steering Comitee

HONORARY PRESIDENT
Guillermo Tamarit | UNNOBA Rector | Argentina

PRESIDENT
Carlito Calil Junior | USP | Brazil

SECRETARY
Miguel Tortoriello | UNNOBA | Argentina

Luis Acuña | UVa | Spain
Francisco Arriaga | UPM | Spain
María José Castillo | UNNOBA | Argentina
Miguel Esteban | UPM | Spain
Alfredo Guillaumet | UTN-FRVT | Argentina
Eduardo Kruse | CITNOBA – UNNOBA CONICET | Argentina
Luis Lima | UNNOBA | Argentina
Laura Moya | Universidad ORT | Uruguay
João Negrão | Universidade de Coimbra | Portugal
Juan Carlos Piter | UTN-FRCU | Argentina
Francisco Antonio Rocco Lahr | USP | Brazil
Luis Traversa | LEMIT | Argentina
Yury Villagrán | LEMIT | Argentina


Organizing Comitee

HONORARY PRESIDENT
Florencia Castro | UNNOBA Academic Secretary | Argentina

PRESIDENT
Miguel Tortoriello | UNNOBA | Argentina

Carlito Calil Junior | USP | Brazil
María José Castillo | UNNOBA | Argentina
Jacinto Diab | UNNOBA | Argentina
María Cecilia Filippetti | UTN-FRVT | Argentina
Alfredo Geraldes Dias | Universidade de Coimbra | Portugal
Alejandro Mateos | UNNOBA | Argentina
César Alí Mossre | UNNOBA | Argentina
João Negrão | Universidade de Coimbra | Portugal
Lucas Reynoso | UNNOBA | Argentina
Claudia Russo | UNNOBA | Argentina
Silvina Sansarricq | UNNOBA | Argentina
Luis Seewald | UNNOBA | Argentina
Alejandro Signorelli | INTA | Argentina


Collaborators

Javier Battisteli | UNNOBA | Argentina
Francisco Carboni | UNNOBA | Argentina
Victoria Doblari | UNNOBA | Argentina
Gianluca Lombardo | UNNOBA | Argentina
Juan Pablo Melillo | UNNOBA | Argentina
Renzo Meloni | UNNOBA | Argentina
Alejandra Natali | UNNOBA | Argentina
Ayelén Ottaviani | UNNOBA | Argentina
Daniela Pérez | UNNOBA | Argentina
Juan Ignacio Piccoli | UNNOBA | Argentina
Trinidad Picco | UNNOBA | Argentina
Sabina Rodríguez | UNNOBA | Argentina
Eliana Serrano | UNNOBA | Argentina
Franco Tortoriello | UNNOBA | Argentina
Lautaro Zorrilla | UNNOBA | Argentina